Staff

Head

Scientist
Head of the Guest Group Microbial Genomics and Bioinformatics

Guest Group Microbial Genomics and Bioinformatics

Prof. Dr. Frank Oliver Glöckner

MPI for Marine Microbiology
Celsiusstr. 1
D-28359 Bremen
Germany

Room: 

1345

Phone: 

+49 421 2028-970

Prof. Dr. Frank Oliver Glöckner

Guest Scientists

Last nameFirst nameWork groupEmailPhone
FeldenJanineGuest Group Microbial Genomics and Bioinformatics
[Bitte aktivieren Sie Javascript]+49 421 2028-868
Fernandez-GuerraAntonioGuest Group Microbial Genomics and Bioinformatics
[Bitte aktivieren Sie Javascript]+49 421 2028-974
KostadinovIvayloGuest Group Microbial Genomics and Bioinformatics
[Bitte aktivieren Sie Javascript]+49 421 2028-909
Linares GómezJimenaGuest Group Microbial Genomics and Bioinformatics
[Bitte aktivieren Sie Javascript]+49 421 2028-974
MarinuksDenissGuest Group Microbial Genomics and Bioinformatics
[Bitte aktivieren Sie Javascript]+49 421 2028-974
NunesAmandineGuest Group Microbial Genomics and Bioinformatics
[Bitte aktivieren Sie Javascript]+49 421 2028-971
QuastChristianGuest Group Microbial Genomics and Bioinformatics
[Bitte aktivieren Sie Javascript]+49 421 2028-980
WeberMarcGuest Group Microbial Genomics and Bioinformatics
[Bitte aktivieren Sie Javascript]+49 421 2028-909

Scientists

Last nameFirst nameWork groupEmailPhone
GerkenJanGuest Group Microbial Genomics and Bioinformatics
[Bitte aktivieren Sie Javascript]+49 421 2028-982

PhD Students

Last nameFirst nameWork groupEmailPhone
SeifertHendrikjeGuest Group Microbial Genomics and Bioinformatics
[Bitte aktivieren Sie Javascript]+49 421 2028-982
VanniChiaraGuest Group Microbial Genomics and Bioinformatics
[Bitte aktivieren Sie Javascript]+49 421 2028-974

Bioinformaticians/Programmers/IT

Last nameFirst nameWork groupEmailPhone
FlorentRalphGuest Group Microbial Genomics and Bioinformatics
[Bitte aktivieren Sie Javascript]+49 421 2028-980
JohnCarstenIT Department
[Bitte aktivieren Sie Javascript]+49 421 2028-568

Students

Former Members - Alumni

  • Alexander Mann
  • Anne Kohlhoff
  • Arne Böckmann
  • Basak Öztürk
  • Belinda Lau
  • Carl-Eric Wegener
  • Chris Würdemann
  • Christian Jogler
  • Christine Klockow
  • David Leinhäuser
  • Dirk Tamke
  • Elmar Prüsse
  • Emina Karamehmedovic
  • Francesca Simonato
  • Gabriel Moraru
  • Gerrit Bruns
  • Hadiseh Nikoukar
  • Hans-Taneli Hamm
  • Huang Sixing
  • Imke Busse
  • Jacob Barz
  • Jörg Peplies
  • Julia Schnetzer
  • Julia Busch
  • Karin Dietrich
  • Kim Philipp Jablonski
  • Marcel Huntemann
  • Marga Schüler
  • Marianna Mea
  • Marina Zure
  • Marnix Medema
  • Matthias Stock
  • Melissa Beth Duhaime
  • Michael Richter
  • Michael Schneider
  • Miriam Grace
  • Nilgün Koc
  • Norbert Kolaczek
  • Norma Wendel
  • Patricia Wecker
  • Pelin Yilmaz
  • Peng Xing
  • Pier Luigi Buttigieg
  • Renzo Kottmann
  • Sebastian Groß
  • Sylke Wohlrab
  • Thierry Lombardot
  • Tobin Hammer
  • Veronique Beckers
  • Emiliano Pereira
  • Alexa Garin


This page was last updated in November 2019

Back to Top